• Coaching Courses
    We have Coaching Certification Courses for everyone scheduled for this fall. Check out the list below.

    Additional details and Registration forms can be found on the Events Calendar.



    __________________________________________
    Read more
  • 2014/15 Club Membership
    For more information about How to Become a Member Club and to access the 2014/15 Registration Handbook, check out our Membership Section.




    ______________________________________________
    Read more
AB Provincial Team Named
We are pleased to announce that the following athletes have qualified for the 2015 Saskatchewan T&T Team that will attend Alberta T&T Provincials May 22-24 in Calgary, Alberta.

Danielle Grieve – Gymtastiks
Sarah Ripley – Can-Am
Ashley Anaka – Can-am
Haley Nakonechni – Gym Adventure
Brent Ertman – PA Aerials
Danielle Robin – Can-Am
Victoria Spurr – Can-Am
Hannah Metheral – Gym Adventure
Meagan Thompson – Can-Am
Erin Callum – Can-Am
Jenna Petryna – Gym Adventure
Cindy Krienke – Gym Adventure
Dennis Oppenlander – Gymtastiks
Emily Machuk – Gym Adventure
Naila Evans-Guite – Gym Adventure
Kamila Wyzomorski – Can-Am
Andreanne Lavoie – Can-Am
 
Coaches:
Jamie Olmstead
Danielle Roy
Sam Anderson

Congratulations athletes and coaches on all of your hard work!!!

Last Updated on Friday, 24 April 2015 12:48
 
EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITIES
Gymnastics Saskatchewan is seeking the leadership of two qualified and accomplished professionals to join our team. We invite applications for two full-time positions based in our Regina office:

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR - WOMEN'S ARTISTIC AND RHYTHMIC GYMNASTICS

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR - MEN'S ARTISTIC AND TRAMPOLINE GYMNASTICS

See our job postings page for job description details.

Applications are due May 15, 2015

Last Updated on Thursday, 23 April 2015 16:34
 
2015 Westerns Artistic Team
Women’s Artistic

Provincial 5 Tyro
Kadance Scott – Can Am Gymnastics
Chelsea Dyck – Can Am Gymnastics
Aley Chrunik – Marian Gymnastics

Provincial 5 Novice
Rya Wiebe – Marian Gymnastics
Alix Pierce – Marian Gymnastics
Amanda Scott – Marian Gymnastics

Provincial 5 Open
Regan Kozak – QCK Gymnastics
Meissa Marpole – QCK Gymnastics
Cindy Krienke – QCK Gymnastics
Carley Evans – Weyburn Gymnastics
Laura Placsko – Prince Albert Gymnastics

Canadian Pre-Novice Aspire
Sophie Tesar – Prince Albert Gymnastics

Canadian Pre-Novice Elite
Nya Kraus – Marian Gymnastics
Amanda Walker – Marian Gymnastics

National Novice
Emily Walker – Marian Gymnastics
Sarah Franklin – Marian Gymnastics
Serra Gillis – Prince Albert Gymnastics

National Open
Charlie Wright – Marian Gymnastics
Breanna Franklin – Marian Gymnastics
Mia Dimas – QCK Gymnastics
Courteney Biever – QCK Gymnastics
Jenna Murdock – Can Am Gymnastics
Hayden Gratias – Prince Albert Gymnastics
Mackenzie Nestman – QCK Gymnastics
Alternate: Kearcy Bradley – Can Am Gymnastics

Men’s Artistic
Provincial 4
Hudson Miller – Taiso Gymnastics
Josiah Besler – Taiso Gymnastics
Jessie Georget – Prince Albert Gymnastics
Elliott Mack – Taiso Gymnastics
Jay Suh – QCK Gymnastics
Riley Benson – Taiso Gymnastics
Garrett Reece – QCK Gymnastics

Provincial 5
Ashton Kotlar – Taiso Gymnastics
Evan Mantyka – Taiso Gymnastics

Elite 4
Noah Royer – Taiso Gymnastics

National Open
Michael Thorpe – QCK Gymnastics
Kieran Long – Taiso Gymnastics
Jake Hesselink – QCK Gymnastics
Jace Pippin – QCK Gymnastics

Last Updated on Thursday, 16 April 2015 10:41
 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next > End >>
Page 1 of 22
TS lives upper eng rev2Sask Lotteries colour smallRIS 2club Excellence2sksport