Western Canadian Artistic Championships

Team Saskatchewan just concluded a successful Western Artistic Gymnastics Championships in Brandon, Manitoba, with several event medals and top 10 results.

ALL AROUND RESULTS

Aspire 1 Women

1              BECHARD Addison                             Alberta

2              KERN Lucy                                           Alberta

3              DUCHENSE Viktoria                          BC

9              LAW Elise                                             Saskatchewan (Regina)

10           DEOBALD Addis                                  Saskatchewan (Saskatoon)

13           CISECKI Brianna                                 Saskatchewan (Saskatoon)

Aspire 1 Team Sask 3rd

Aspire 2 Women

1              TIMMONS Jenna                              Alberta

2              FOISY Giselle                                      Alberta

3              ROJEN Sasha                                      BC

5              JORGENSEN Amy                             Saskatchewan (Saskatoon)

Aspire 2 Team Sask 3rd

Junior Olympic Women Level 8 (2000-2003)

1              HOOD Olivia                                       BC

2              DOREY Emmah                                  Alberta

3              CHAN Erika                                         BC

14         BEAUCHESNE Kiera                 Saskatchewan (Prince Albert)

16           CHAMBERLIN Makenzie            Saskatchewan (Regina)

 

Junior Olympic Women Level 8 (2004-2006)

1              HAMBLIN Paulina                             Alberta

2              LAMB Roselyn                                   Manitoba

3              VAN WYNSBERGE Alexa                Manitoba

4              TILLMANNS Avery                           Saskatchewan (Saskatoon)

– Bronze medal on Uneven Bars

7              LANGFORD Chloe                            Saskatchewan (Regina)

8              MARTENS-KOOP Emily                  Saskatchewan (Saskatoon)

11           SMITH Makenna                              Saskatchewan (Saskatoon)

12           HARVEY Jai Li                                      Saskatchewan (Prince Abert)

JO 8 Combined Team Sask – 4th

Junior Olympic Women Level 9 (11-13 years)

1              HILTON Abby                                     Alberta

2              DIAMOND Abigail                            Alberta

3              HOLMAN Savannah                        Alberta

8              CHRUNIK Aley                                   Saskatchewan (Saskatoon)

11           JORGENSEN Emily                            Saskatchewan (Saskatoon)

18           YUZDEPSKI Annika                           Saskatchewan (Saskatoon)

21           STONE Kiara                                       Saskatchewan (Saskatoon)

 

JO 9 Team Sask 3rd

Junior Olympic Women Level 9 (14 years+)

1              BARAHONA Paola                            Manitoba

2              BRITT Madelaine                              Alberta

3              KANERVA Renata                             Alberta

9              KOZAK Regan                                    Saskatchewan (Regina)

15           DYCK Chelsea                                    Saskatchewan (Saskatoon)

16           MARPOLE Meissa                            Saskatchewan (Regina)

– Bronze medal – Balance Beam

JO 9 Team Sask 4th

Junior Olympic Women Level 10 (12-15 years)

1              HONG Emilie                                      BC

2              TURNER Sydney                                BC

3              GALLOWAY Jordyn                          Manitoba

11           KRAUS Nya                                         Saskatchewan (Regina)

12           SCOTT Kadance                                 Saskatchewan (Saskatoon)

– Gold medal Uneven Bars

17           GILLIS Serra                                        Saskatchewan (Prince Albert)

JO 10 Team Sask 3rd

Junior Olympic Women Level 10 (16+ years)

1              PIERCE Alix                                          Saskatchewan (Saskatoon)

– Gold medal Uneven Bars, Bronze medal Vault

2              LISTER Jamie                                      Alberta

3              MAZURY Jada                                    Alberta

8              WIEBE Rya                                           Saskatchewan (Saskatoon)

JO 10 Team Sask 4th

Men’s Level 4

1              LOWE Jackson                                   Alberta

2              ISFELD Logan                                      BC

3              FILIATRAULT Jeremy                      BC

14           DIGNEAN Brian                                 Saskatchewan (Saskatoon)

17           GEORGET Billy                                   Saskatchewan (Prince Albert)

Men’s Level 5

1              CRUZ Nicolas                                     BC

2              MINNINGS Austin                           Alberta

3              GEORGET Jessie                              Saskatchewan (Prince Albert)

– Gold medal on Rings, Vault

– Silver medal on Parallel Bars

– Bronze medal on Horizontal Bar

4              BESLER Josiah                                   Saskatchewan (Saskatoon)

– Gold medal on Floor Exercise

– Silver medal on Rings

5              ELLIOT Mack                                      Saskatchewan (Saskatoon)

– Silver medal on Vault

8              BENSON Riley                                    Saskatchewan (Saskatoon)

– Bronze medal on Pommel Horse

Level 5 Team Sask 2nd

Men’s Elite 3

1              GUTSELL VANDERMUELEN Grayson        Alberta

2              RADKE Mattias                                                  Alberta

3              BENSON Brody                                                  Saskatchewan (Saskatoon)

4              CARROLL Jordan                                               Saskatchewan (Saskatoon)

Elite 3 Team Sask 4th

Men’s Elite 4

1              FEDDER Evan                                                      BC

2              ROYER Noah                                                       Saskatchewan

– Gold on Floor Exercise

– Bronze on Parallel Bars

3              IKEDA Ethan                                                       BC

6              MILLER Hudson                                                 Saskatchewan

– Silver on Vault

Men’s National Open

1              BOSCHMANN Davey                                        Manitoba

2              KIERS Cohen                                                      BC

3              WELCH Tyler                                                      BC

7              PIPPIN Jace                                                        Saskatchewan (Regina)

10           REECE Garrett                                                    Saskatchewan (Regina)

 


True Sport Sask Lotteries Respect in Sport Club Excellence Sask Sport American Athletic