Athlete Awards

Athlete of the Year ProvincialTrampoline & TumblingMenWomenRhythmic
2000Amanda Kerr

T&T Adventure

Jayd Lukenchuk

Taiso

Leah Vause

Marian

 
2001Alix Findlayson Prince Albert AerialsZachary Lang

QCK

Genny Coutu

Marian

 
2002Kim Werschler T&T AdventureGeoffrey Hughes

QCK

Megan Halback

QCK

 
2003Kristi Mandzuk

T&T Adventure

Kyle MacNeill

QCK

Elyse Crook

QCK

 
2004Megan Schweiger

T&T Adventure

Trevor MacArthur

QCK

Cydney Arnold

Marian

 
2005Dennis Oppenlander

T&T Adventure

Joel Gagnon

QCK

Kalcey Moltz

QCK

Victoria Manning

Wascana

2006Erica Grant

T&T Adventure

Keegan Buchanan

QCK

Karisa Groff

Gym Adventure

Shauna Loewen

Yorkton

2007Jordyn Osborne

T&T Adventure

Jayden Pantel

Taiso

Shaylyn DeJong

Marian

 
2008Katherine Collins

T&T Adventure

Michael Thorpe

QCK

Tatjhannah Josuttes

Explosion

Jee Hee Suh

Wascana

2009Alex Quigley

T&T Adventure

Joel Gagnon

QCK

Shaylyn DeJong

Marian

Sarah Laroque

Wascana

2010Michaila Lucowich

Can Am

Lucas Sylvestre

QCK

Nycole Stafford

Tisdale

Jasmine Zhang

Wascana

2011Danielle Grieve

T&T Adventure

Jace Pippin

SkyHigh

Nicole Kuemper

Marian

Wascana Group of 5 – Jenny Levasseur, Emily Thomson, Keeley Whittle, Sarah Laroque, Jee Hee Suh
2012Danielle Grieve

T&T Adventure

Jake Hesselink

QCK

Kamila Wyszomirski

Can Am

Alison Wu

Wascana

2013Meagan Thompson

Can Am

Noah Royer

Taiso

Emily Walker

Marian

Taylor Lekach

Wascana

2014Danielle Robin

Can Am

Jace Pippin

QCK

P1-3 Josie Sylvestre – QCK

P4-5 Kylie Buchan

Marian

Tara Czemeres

Wascana

Athlete of the Year NationalTrampoline & TumblingMenWomenRhythmic
2000Maddie Cameron

T&T Adventure

Jon Blazeiko

Taiso

Lisa Pattison

Marian

 
2001Maddie Cameron

T&T Adventure

Rhett Stinson

Taiso

Lisa Pattison

Marian

 
2002Becky Werschler T&T AdventureRhett Stinson

Taiso

Lisa Pattison

Marian

 
2003Maddie Cameron

T&T Adventure

Rhett Stinson

Taiso

Stacie Hogan

QCK

 
2004Robbi Humble

T&T Adventure

Jake Lukenchuk

Taiso

Kim Genereux

Gym Adventure

 
2005Jessica Uhersky

T&T Adventure

Jayd Lukenchuk

Taiso

Alex Picton

Gym Adventure

Sarah Jane Laxdal

Wascana

2006Kayla Jelinski

T&T Adventure

Anderson Loran

Taiso

Alex Picton

Gym Adventure

Emily Thomson

Wascana

2007Dennis Oppenlander

T&T Adventure

Jayd Lukenchuk

Taiso

Alex Picton

Gym Adventure

Jennifer Levasseur

Wascana

2008Danielle Roy

T&T Adventure

Curtis Graves

Taiso

Kim Genereux

Gym Adventure

Jennifer Levasseur

Wascana

2009Danielle Roy

T&T Adventure

Trevor MacArthur

QCK

Ariel Crawford

Marian

 
2010Erin Templeton

T&T Adventure

Curtis Graves

Taiso

Madison Brannen

Marian

 
2011Dennis Oppenlander

T&T Adventure

Joel Gagnon

QCK

Madison Brannen

Marian

 
2012Dennis Oppenlander

T&T Adventure

Jayd Lukenchuk

Taiso

Mia Dimas

Gym Adventure

 
2013Katherine Collins

T&T Adventure

Wyatt Tyndall

Taiso

Charlie Wright

Marian

 
2014Dennis Oppenlander

Gymtastiks

Anderson Loran

Taiso

Breanna Franklin

Marian

 

True Sport Sask Lotteries Respect in Sport Club Excellence Sask Sport American Athletic